Thursday, 25 February 2010

Beshrew me, the knight's in good fooling

Hello People
sorry it's been a couple of days, but whatever, most of the people who read this I see on a daily basis anyway :p
Theatre last night, was fantastic
Twelfth night, I recommend it to those who haven't been (Yes Medforth, I know you've been twice already, shut up)
S'all I have to say really
Coursework's coming along so that's good
Out tomorrow night, am v looking forward to it

Tuesday, 23 February 2010

Currently am meant to be doing work that we were given yesterday, that we were made to wait over lunch for. Vair irritating.
Am watching Jane write her blog, and am tempted just to put what she's putting to weird her out. Nah, I'll pass
am leaning on my coat on the radiator, and I think it's burning, but can't really be arsed to move.
Actually, I think I'll have to.
back to pretending to do work

Friday, 19 February 2010

Hey hey all you peoples
I'm off to my grandma's today, so will see you tomorrow
just had a GREAT start to the day and am RockyHorroring my mp3 for the journey
Farewell to you all!

Thursday, 18 February 2010

Hello all my lovelys
Should that be Lovelies? Hmm
Had a great day yesterday, london and retail therapy, s'all good
Rocky Horror soundtrack on repeat
Das Kino tonight possibly
another Vlog
Check it outtttttt

Tuesday, 16 February 2010


Hello Peoples!
I've done a vlog, it's on youtube, I'm Alandaviesgirl on there, go forth and watch it.
That's it really

Monday, 15 February 2010

Have had a pretty good few days
Kellner's last night was uber, a tad slecht, but mainly uber
Worked all weekend, and was knackered so declined sleeping at Katie's
S'been good

Friday, 12 February 2010

Last night was a very good night
Spent all my money
Drank quite a lot
I think I behaved myself
Not too much of a hangover.
Work all weekend and straight to Kellner's.
That'll be fun

Thursday, 11 February 2010

Had a v.nice day in london yesterday, went to the shops, and to the Science Museum
Was full of school kids, but still awesomes, and had a really good lunch too :p
Made biscuits in the evening for Naomi's cakesale thing, as well as trying to make some with popping candy in. They were a bit of a fail, melted in the oven rather than popping in the mouth.
I'll try again soon, adding the fizzy later in the cooking rather than the mix at the beginning
Out tonight, should be good, s'been a while
Dress sorted for Kellner's
It's all go.

Monday, 8 February 2010

One of the weirdest feelings in the world has got to be when you put your head under water in the bath and can feel the air bubbles in your ear. There surely can't be a weirder feeling than that?
In other news, I went for a run today, although I have to say, I walked a good quarter of it. But that's still more exercise than usual. Unfortunately, I then came and ate and uber calorie tea, and then made biscuits. Fail.
Ah well, Walking round london will be exercise enough
Ok, So I'll admit it
Taking English off to do the English essay was a fail. Because the essay has still not been done.
Such a drag. I really do have to do it tho. Eventually

Also, on a side note, someone who I thought could not get more annoying, got more annoying.
And Why can't I tell someone else to get out of my life? Oh yeah, cos they're friends with my friends. Damn you Sociality. Damn You.

Thursday, 4 February 2010

It needs more... Rope.

And Drama was over. and it was good.

Ours went fine
Didn't see the second one
Genie's was amazing
Afterraves was raveful, I outdrank Liz and didn't have too much of a hangover

and that's all the write up I'm doing, cos I've MOVED ON!!!!
Thank god it's over, there're biscuits to be munched, and the detox starts monday